BAN vs SL — Bangladesh 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | Sri Lanka 2.85 ⚡ IPL: RCB vs MI — RCB 1.95 | MI 2.05 Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea — Arsenal 2.20 | Draw 3.10 ⚡ PSL: Karachi vs Lahore — Karachi 1.80 | Lahore 2.20 La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.00 | Barca 2.00 ⚡ BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram — Dhaka 1.75 | Chattogram 2.30 BAN vs SL — Bangladesh 2.10 | Draw 3.30 | Sri Lanka 2.85 ⚡ IPL: RCB vs MI — RCB 1.95 | MI 2.05 Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea — Arsenal 2.20 | Draw 3.10 ⚡ PSL: Karachi vs Lahore — Karachi 1.80 | Lahore 2.20 La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.00 | Barca 2.00 ⚡ BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram — Dhaka 1.75 | Chattogram 2.30

▼ Real-Time Odds Updates

Moatplay Match Odds — Bangladesh Best Rates Bet on Cricket & Football

Get the most competitive odds on every match at Moatplay. Whether you're betting live, pre-match, or in-play, you'll always find market-leading rates.

Live Odds 20+ Sports 50ms Updates
Live Matches Auto-Update
🏳️ Bangladesh vs India
T20 World Cup • 38th Over
BAN2.10
IND1.85
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea
Premier League • 67'
ARS2.20
Draw3.10
CHE2.90
🏳️ Pakistan vs New Zealand
ODI Series • 2nd Innings
PAK1.75
NZ2.30

Live Match Odds Board

Updating in Real Time

All Cricket Football Tennis
Cricket — T20 World Cup LIVE
🏳️ Bangladesh vs India
Over 38 • BAN: 152/6
BAN Win2.10
IND Win1.85
Run Line (Over/Under)
Total Runs in Last 5 Overs
Over 401.92
Under 402.05
Cricket — IPL Tonight at 8:00 PM
🏳️ RCB vs Mumbai Indians
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium
RCB1.95
MI2.05
Toss Winner
Available Before the Match
RCB2.00
MI2.00
Football — Premier League LIVE
⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea
67' • Arsenal 1 – 1 Chelsea
ARS2.20
Draw3.10
CHE2.90
Next Goal Scorer
From Either Team
Saka4.50
Palmer5.20
Football — La Liga Tomorrow 12:30 AM
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona
El Clásico — Santiago Bernabéu
Real2.00
Draw3.40
Barca2.00
Both Teams to Score
Yes/No Market
Yes1.75
No2.15
Tennis — ATP Masters LIVE
🎾 Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Set 2 • 3–4
Djokovic1.88
Alcaraz2.10
Cricket — BPL Today at 3:00 PM
🏳️ Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram
BPL Season 11 • Mirpur
Dhaka1.75
Chattogram2.30
Top Run Scorer
Top Batter of the Match
Shakib3.80
Tamim4.20
moatplay

What Odds to Expect on Moatplay

From Pre-Match to In-Play — Every Way to Bet, Available on Moatplay

Pre-Match Odds

Place your bet before the match starts. Odds are typically available up to 7 days in advance, with more markets opening as the match draws closer.

Live / In-Play

Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. Betting at the right moment can return significantly more than standard pre-match odds.

Boosted Odds

Moatplay offers specially boosted odds on select matches every day. These offers are available for a limited time only.

Accumulator

Combine multiple matches in a single bet. Win them all and your odds multiply — boosting your payout by a significant margin.

moatplay

Popular Betting Markets

The Most-Used Cricket & Football Markets on Moatplay

Market Name Sports Type Average Odds Range
Match WinnerCricket, FootballPopular1.60 – 3.50
Over/Under RunsCricketPopular1.80 – 2.10
In-Play Next WicketCricketLive2.50 – 6.00
Top BatsmanCricketSpecials3.00 – 8.00
1X2 (Full Time)FootballPopular1.70 – 4.00
Both Teams to ScoreFootballPopular1.70 – 2.20
Corner CountFootballSpecials1.85 – 2.05
Handicap BettingCricket, FootballLive1.75 – 2.30
moatplay

How do odds work?

Moatplay displays odds in decimal format — the easiest way to understand them.

1
Reading Decimal Odds

If the odds are 2.50, a ৳100 bet returns ৳250 in total if you win (profit: ৳150). Formula: Stake × Odds = Total Return.

2
Select Market

Match Winner, Over/Under, or specials — pick the market with the best odds that matches your analysis.

3
Set Your Stake

Set your stake within your budget. The minimum bet on Moatplay starts at ৳50.

4
Wait for the Result

Once the match ends, your winnings are automatically credited to your Moatplay account.

🧮 Live Odds Calculator

* For informational purposes only — not a guarantee of actual outcomes

50ms Updates

Catch Odds Changes Before Anyone Else

Best in the Market

Competitive Odds Guaranteed

moatplay

Moatplay Match Odds — Redefining Sports Betting in Bangladesh

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. You don't need to be in the stands to feel the thrill of every national team match. Moatplay's Match Odds section puts you right in the action. Beyond win/loss markets, you'll find separate betting markets for run totals, wickets, and runs per over — a new opportunity opens up every single moment.

Many people think odds are hard to understand — they're not. Moatplay displays odds in decimal format, the simplest system available. For example, if Bangladesh's odds are 2.10, a ৳100 bet returns ৳210 if Bangladesh wins. The math is straightforward: stake × odds. The interface also shows your potential return right next to the odds, so there's no need to calculate anything manually.

Moatplay's live odds system stands out in the Bangladesh market. Odds update in just 50 milliseconds — noticeably faster than the competition. At critical moments in a match — right after a wicket falls or during a corner kick — odds can shift rapidly. Making the right call in those moments can deliver a much better return than standard odds.

Football betting on Moatplay is rapidly growing in popularity alongside cricket. With Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League coverage, there are dozens of matches to bet on every week. Major fixtures like El Clásico or the Manchester Derby come with specially boosted odds that are notably higher than usual.

Pre-match and in-play betting call for different strategies. Pre-match gives you more time to do your homework — pitch reports, team form, head-to-head stats — before committing. In-play requires quick decisions as the match unfolds. Moatplay's live streaming makes a real difference here: watch the match and place your bets on the same screen.

Accumulator betting on Moatplay is especially exciting. Say you bet on three matches, each with odds of 2.00. Winning them separately gives a fixed total return. But combine them in an accumulator and your odds become 2×2×2 = 8.00. Win all three and your payout is much bigger. The risk is higher, but it's the best way to chase a large return from a small stake.

To succeed at match betting in Bangladesh, a few things are worth keeping in mind. First, base your decisions on information and analysis — not just gut feeling. Second, set a budget in advance and stick to it. Third, spread your bets across smaller stakes rather than putting everything on one match. Moatplay's Responsible Gaming section has detailed guidelines to help you along the way.

One of Moatplay's key strengths is support for all the payment methods Bangladeshi users know best. Deposit via Mobile Pay or Nagad, place your bets, and withdraw your winnings through the same channel — the whole process takes just a few minutes.

In short, Moatplay's match odds section is the most complete destination for sports betting fans in Bangladesh. Fast odds updates, a wide range of markets, an intuitive interface, and secure payments — together, they make online betting with Moatplay a genuinely enjoyable experience.

🎉 Bet Today with Boosted Odds!

Create a new account at Moatplay and get a 100% bonus on your first bet. Boosted odds are also available on selected matches today.

Frequently Asked Questions

Moatplay displays odds in decimal format, which is the easiest to understand. For example, if the odds are 2.50 and you place a ৳100 bet, a win returns a total of ৳250 — your original ৳100 back plus ৳150 in profit. The formula is simple: stake × odds = total return. Just type your stake into the bet slip and the potential payout appears automatically beside it — no manual calculation needed.

To enable two-factor authentication (2FA), log in to your Moatplay account and click the profile icon in the top-right corner. Go to "Security Settings", then find the "Two-Step Verification" option and click "Activate". An OTP will be sent to your registered mobile number — enter the code to confirm and 2FA will be switched on immediately. From that point on, you'll need to enter both your password and an SMS code each time you log in, keeping your account significantly more secure.
বাংলা